Вы искали: Продавец Cat's Cradle Books
Результаты поиска: 5 704
Сортировать по: 
1. 
  US$ 95,00 (RUB 2 487,78)
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (США)
  US$ 4,00 (RUB 104,75)
Tudor Press Boston, 1921
ISBN-10: B000J4I522
9.5" (24 cm) Tall Hinges beginning to weaken a bit, but binding still tight. Cloth over boards shelfworn with edge wear, especially at spine and corners. Gilt lettering on spine is dulled. Embossed gilt decorative lettering on front. Burgundy cloth over boards. Illus. photos. Some foxing of pages near photos. A few pages have closed tears in margins. 174 pp. Author, a member of the class of 1904, writes that the volume is the first history of a Syracuse University graduating class. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/200009.jpg
2. 
The One Woman: A Story of Moden Utopia
Dixon, Thomas, Jr. B. West Clinedinst
  US$ 24,95 (RUB 653,37)
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (США)
  US$ 4,00 (RUB 104,75)
Grosset & Dunlap New York, 1903
ISBN-10: B000CEL78I
7.75" (20 cm) Tall Red cloth cover is edge rubbed, and corners are very gently bumped. White lettering on spine and front cover still very clear. Binding tight, pages clean (faint stain on p. 330) although slightly age-darkened (as would be expected). Black & white illustrated plates. Southern fiction by the North Carolina-born author of "The Clansman." Frontispiece plate by B. West Clinedinst, popular magazine and book illustrator of the 1890s through the early 20th century. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/030021.jpg
3. 
The Steadfast Tin Soldier
Andersen, Hans Christian; retold by Simon Lewin Disney Archives
  US$ 17,95 (RUB 470,06)
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (США)
  US$ 4,00 (RUB 104,75)
Disney New York, 1991
ISBN-10: 1562820737
8.5" (21.5 cm) Tall Coded First Edition DJ has very light shelf wear. Book appears not to have been read. Tight binding and hinges, clean and bright pages. 32 pp. Simplified retelling of the Hans Christian Andersen fairy tale with illustrations by a Disney animator. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/140013.jpg
4. 
Tomorrow Will Always Come
de Lima, Clara Rosa
  US$ 24,95 (RUB 653,37)
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (США)
  US$ 4,00 (RUB 104,75)
Obolensky New York, 1965
ISBN-10: B0007EC2XM
8.5" (21.5 cm) Tall First Edition Jacket has minor shelf wear with some small scraped areas where a label had been attached, and general edge wear. Tight binding and hinges, clean and bright pages. 277 pp. Novel of "love and political intrigue" set in Rio, by Trinidadian author. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/040006.jpg
5. 
Klutz
Drescher, Henrik
  US$ 19,95 (RUB 522,43)
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (США)
  US$ 4,00 (RUB 104,75)
Hyperion New York, 1996
ISBN-10: 0786802332
10.25" (26 cm) Tall First Edition DJ is lightly edge rubbed. Book has not been read; square, tight, clean and bright pages. Whimsical book, colorfully illustrated. 32 pp. The Klutz family. bungling their way through life, join a traveling circus. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/130044.jpg
6. 
  US$ 11,95 (RUB 312,94)
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (США)
  US$ 4,00 (RUB 104,75)
The Century Co. New York, 1923
ISBN-10: B00085CMM6
8.5" (21.5 cm) Tall Generally worn, stained and soiled cover. Cloth torn where front cover meets spine, approx. 2 inches long. Lettering faded on spine. Pages, endpapers foxed. Hinges cracked, ffep and half-title are about halfway loose. Rear endpaper missing. Pages a bit dark and foxed. 422 pp. Education textbook. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/040005.jpg
7. 
  US$ 9,95 (RUB 260,56)
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (США)
  US$ 4,00 (RUB 104,75)
Scribner's New York, 1967
ISBN-10: B00005WIEU
8.75" (21 cm) Tall Wraps have minor edge rubbing. Former owner's name inside front. Pages are clean, off white. Binding tight. 186 pp. In-depth study of WMCA v. Lomenzo, one of six Reapportionment Cases that were heard by the Supreme Court of the United States in 1964. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/360004.jpg
8. 
Peace or Anarchy
Meyer, Cord, Jr.
  US$ 7,95 (RUB 208,19)
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (США)
  US$ 4,00 (RUB 104,75)
Little Brown Boston, 1947
ISBN-10: B0007DNS36
8.5" (21.5 cm) Tall CLoth over boards has light wear, a bit of soiling. Endpapers tanned, owner's name inside front. Hinges and binding sound, pages unmarked. 233 pp. Early Cold War-era treatise promoting international cooperation. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/020020.jpg
9. 
  US$ 14,95 (RUB 391,50)
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (США)
  US$ 4,00 (RUB 104,75)
Sierra Club San Francisco, 1993
ISBN-10: 0871565676
9.0" (23 cm) Tall First Edition Book has not been read. Clean, well preserved DJ and book. Written for children, with advice on recycling and other environmentally friendly activities. 84 pp. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/130025.jpg
10. 
  US$ 14,95 (RUB 391,50)
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (США)
  US$ 4,00 (RUB 104,75)
Rand McNally New York, 1974
ISBN-10: 0528650823
8.25" (21 cm) Tall Stated First Edition Trade paperback edition. Wraps show light edge rubbing, sunned spine. Inside of book is clean, bright, tight, seems never to have been read. 231 pp. Major topics discussed: domestic issues in the period 1936-1970, the Civil Rights era, Jews in America and abroad, civil liberties, and foreign policy as seen through public opinion. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/280024.jpg
  Страница:  1   2   3   4   5   | Следующая