Вы искали: Продавец Cat's Cradle Books
Результаты поиска: 5 700
Сортировать по: 
21. 
  US$ 11,95 (RUB 329,57)
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (США)
  US$ 4,00 (RUB 110,32)
John Day New York, 1953
ISBN-10: B0007E2U5M
8.5" (21.5 cm) Tall Jacket is lightly soiled and chipped. Pictorial clear and bright. Cloth over boards is worn at edges of cover all around, esp. on bottom. Light foxing on edges of pages, visible only when book is closed; light foxing as well inside covers. Binding and hinges are tight as new. Pages clean and bright. Fictionalized account of the natural history of the kangaroo. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/040028.jpg
22. 
Gestehen Sie, Fletch!
Mcdonald, Gregory
  US$ 4,95 (RUB 136,52)
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (США)
  US$ 4,00 (RUB 110,32)
Germany: Wunderlich Taschenbuch, 1998
ISBN-10: 3499260751
7.5" (19 cm) Tall Remainder German language edition of mystery novel in Mcdonald's "Fletch" series. Remainder mark across bottom edge of book pages. Tight binding, edge rubbing to wraps, no writing or marks in book. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/340008.jpg
23. 
Christmas at Thunder Gap
Wright, Katharine O., Illustrated by June Kirkpatrick
  US$ 9,95 (RUB 274,41)
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (США)
  US$ 4,00 (RUB 110,32)
Arrowhead New York, 1954
ISBN-10: B000CPL95I
6.75" (17 cm) Tall DJ soiled, one small (1/2 by 1/3 inch) hole in front, scuffing and scrapes on back. Book has pictorial cover to match DJ. Endpapers lightly foxed. Binding and hinges tight; pages clean, just a shade off-white. Illus. ink drawings. 32 pp. Story of Christmas among impoverished Appalachian mountain folk. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/200027.jpg
24. 
  US$ 19,95 (RUB 550,21)
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (США)
  US$ 4,00 (RUB 110,32)
Trans-Verse Press Greensboro, NC, 1991
ISBN-10: B000CEMY7Q
9.0" (23 cm) Tall Stil in publisher's shrink wrap. Minor edge rubbing nonetheless at top and bottom of spine. 310 pp. Collection of short stories submitted at biennial O. Henry literary festival, Greensboro, North Carolina. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/310023.jpg
25. 
  US$ 22,00 (RUB 606,74)
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (США)
  US$ 4,00 (RUB 110,32)
Harper & Brothers New York, 1902
ISBN-10: B0008D0BTO
6.75" (17 cm) Tall Dark red cloth over boards stained in small places, worn top and bottom esp. at spine. Mark inside front cover. Pages clean, lightly tanned. Illus. engravings. Binding and hinges firm. 316 pp. Biography of French royal, Margaret of Anjou. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/020018.jpg
26. 
  US$ 29,95 (RUB 826,00)
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (США)
  US$ 4,00 (RUB 110,32)
University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, 1970
ISBN-10: 0812290577
9.0" (23 cm) Tall Ex-Library Exlibrary markings. Originally a soft cover, rebound in library buckram over boards as a hardcover. Light soiling on front of book, on which is glued original front of wraps. Tight binding and hinges. Clean and just slightly off-white text pages. 97 pp. Volume in series published by the Industrial Research Unit of the Wharton School of Finance and Commerce, University of Pennsylvania. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/280010.jpg
27. 
  US$ 125,00 (RUB 3 447,40)
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (США)
  US$ 4,00 (RUB 110,32)
J. C. Reisner, Für Die Evangelische Gemeinschaft, 1845 Neu Berlin, Pa., 1845
ISBN-10: B000CEC3X6
7.00" (18 cm) Tall German-language book. Brown cloth over boards is worn, chiefly at bottom of spine. Spine is lightly sunned but gilt lettering still readable. Foxing throughout, more noticeable at beginning and end of book than in the middle. Later edition of 1759 work. 525 pp. Christian religious treatise. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/010044.jpg
28. 
The Racial Policies of American Industry, Report No. 23: The Negro in the Air Transport Industry
Northrup, Herbert R., Armand J. Thieblot Jr., William N. Chernish
  US$ 29,95 (RUB 826,00)
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (США)
  US$ 4,00 (RUB 110,32)
University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, 1971
ISBN-10: 0812290674
9.0" (23 cm) Tall Ex-Library Exlibrary markings. Originally a soft cover, rebound in library buckram over boards as a hardcover. Damp stain on front of book, over which is glued original front of wraps. Tight binding and hinges. Clean and just slightly off-white text pages. 146 pp. Volume in series published by the Industrial Research Unit of the Wharton School of Finance and Commerce, University of Pennsylvania. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/280011.jpg
29. 
His Daughter First
Hardy, Arthur Sherburne
  US$ 32,00 (RUB 882,53)
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (США)
  US$ 4,00 (RUB 110,32)
Houghton Mifflin Boston, 1903
ISBN-10: B000CE9TBK
8.00" (20 cm) Tall Pictorial blue cloth over boards with green, pink, gilt design. Scuffed, edgeworn, corners bumped but integrity intact. Binding intact but front hinge is cracked. Gift inscription, previous owner's name on ffep. Writing on endpaper in back of book. Pages clean but beginning to turn off-white. 349 pp. Sentimental novel about family and love. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/010002.jpg
30. 
  US$ 29,95 (RUB 826,00)
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (США)
  US$ 4,00 (RUB 110,32)
University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, 1970
ISBN-10: 0812290496
8.00" (20 cm) Tall Ex-Library Exlibrary markings. Originally a soft cover, rebound in library buckram over boards as a hardcover. Light soiling on front of book, on which is glued original front of wraps. Tight binding and hinges. Clean and just slightly off-white text pages. 146 pp. Volume in series published by the Industrial Research Unit of the Wharton School of Finance and Commerce, University of Pennsylvania. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/280014.jpg
Предыдущая |   Страница:  1   2   3   4   5   | Следующая