Вы искали: Продавец Eastleach Books
Результаты поиска: 9 927
Сортировать по: 
41. 
The Secret Of Zi
Bulmer, Kenneth
  £ 1,50 (RUB 61,14)
 1
 Eastleach Books (Великобритания )
  £ 2,75 (RUB 112,09)
Digit, 1958
1st edition. ~ Paperback G. 156pp, edges rubbed, covers spliting at base. ~ Digit Pback 515. sci fi novel.
42. 
The Book Of Days
Frewin, Anthony
  £ 15,00 (RUB 611,39)
 1
 Eastleach Books (Великобритания )
  £ 2,75 (RUB 112,09)
Collins, 1979
ISBN-10: 0002160854
1st edition. ~ Cloth, dj, F/F. 415pp, 12 woodcut illustrations, a nice fine copy in a slightly edge rubbed dustjacket. ~ An exhaustive & indepth guide to who was born, what happened, who died & Saints Days for each of the 366 days of the year.
43. 
  £ 2,00 (RUB 81,52)
 1
 Eastleach Books (Великобритания )
  £ 2,75 (RUB 112,09)
Award / 20th cent fox, 1974
1st edition thus. ~ Paperback VG. 186pp. ~ Novelisation of film screenplay. last in film cycle.
44. 
Daily Mail Annual For Girls
french, susan (ed)
  £ 2,50 (RUB 101,90)
 1
 Eastleach Books (Великобритания )
  £ 2,75 (RUB 112,09)
Daily Mail, 1950's
1st edition. ~ 4to pict boards, dj, VG/G. 205pp colour sections, dustjacket torn. ~ childrens anual
45. 
Selected Letters
Mendelsson
  £ 3,50 (RUB 142,66)
 1
 Eastleach Books (Великобритания )
  £ 2,75 (RUB 112,09)
Cambridge Univ Press, 1887
1st edition thus. ~ 12vo dec cloth, VG. xvii + 140pp 8pp advts. German text. Pitt Press Series. ~ The text of Mendelssons correspondance is in German gothic. English intro.
46. 
Monet At Argentuil
Tucker, Paul Hayes
  £ 10,00 (RUB 407,60)
 1
 Eastleach Books (Великобритания )
  £ 2,75 (RUB 112,09)
BCA, 1982
1st edition thus. ~ 4to cloth,dj, F/F. 210pp, numerous col / bw illus, book club edition, as trade edition. ~ Charts monets years (1871 - 1878) at Argentuil where he produced some of his most famous works.
47. 
Night Without Darkness
Orvis, Kenneth
  £ 3,00 (RUB 122,28)
 1
 Eastleach Books (Великобритания )
  £ 2,75 (RUB 112,09)
Mcelland & Stewart Toronto, 1965
1st edition. ~ 8vo cloth, dj, VG/G.grubby dj with some tears & foxing, sellotape marks to rear fep. ~ Cold war spy story.
48. 
Blockbuster
Barlay, Stephen
  £ 3,00 (RUB 122,28)
 1
 Eastleach Books (Великобритания )
  £ 2,75 (RUB 112,09)
William Morrow, 1977
1st US edition ~ 8vo cloth, dj, F/VG. 336pp, small tear to dj, corners rubbed. ~ A novel based on fact: a warship loaded with bombs lies sunk in the thames, to dangerous to salvage.
49. 
Catacombs
Farris, John
  £ 3,75 (RUB 152,85)
 1
 Eastleach Books (Великобритания )
  £ 2,75 (RUB 112,09)
Hodder & Staughton, 1981
1st UK edition. ~ 8vo cloth, dj, F/VG. 439pp, slight rubbing to dustjacket. ~ Horror/adven set in lost undergound city.
50. 
youre lonley when your dead
hadley chase, james
  £ 3,75 (RUB 152,85)
 1
 Eastleach Books (Великобритания )
  £ 2,75 (RUB 112,09)
Thriller BC, 1951
1st thus ~ 8vo cloth, dj, F/G. 251pp, dj creased, repaired tear along top edge ~ crime novel
Предыдущая |   Страница:  3   4   5   6   7   | Следующая